7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Delray Beach, FL 33446
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Listed By: Scott Mitchell, Century 21 Stein Posner

  7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C Delray Beach, FL 33446

Active (166 Days)
$314,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,620
SQFT

Description

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ living, offering both the privacy of your own home and the benefits of an active, engaging community lifestyle. This prime location (Closest street to Clubhouse) features a spacious & open layout, vaulted ceilings in a private setting. Enjoy pickleball/tennis courts, fitness center, resort-style swimming pool, hot tub, saunas, steam rooms, game room, cards rooms, billiards and a shuffleboard area too! Also, INCLUDED IN HOA are Roof Replacement & Roof Repairs, Landscaping, Water, Cable, High Speed Internet, ADT Alarm System, Gated Security, Community Insurance, Sewer & Trash Removal. COME AND SEE!

MLS #:
R11145244
Taxes
$4,146(2025)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1989
Views
Garden
County
Palm Beach County
Community
Lexington Club Villas Condo

Listed By

Scott Mitchell, Century 21 Stein Posner
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $970/Monthly
Flooring
  • Ceramic Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available
Living Area
  • 1,620 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$314,900
-1%
-$4,100
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$319,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$329,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$339,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$344,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 26, 2025
Price Changed
$359,000
-8%
-$30,900
Dec 04, 2025
Listed
$389,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Stein Posner and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.